International Sports Achievement                                              Hundred Percent Result in Board Classes                     Registration Open for Classes Nursery to IX AND XI for Session 2020- 21                    

InCharge & Coordinator

Jain Public School, Rewari

List of In-Charges (I-V)

S.No. Section Name
1. New Admission Ms. Veena Yadav( I & II)& Ms. Sumitra (III – V)
2. Examination Ms. Anju Bahl
Ms. Sumitra
3. Activity In-charge Ms.Monika Dhingra(III – V)
Ms. Neetu Arora (III – V)
Ms. Poonam Lakhani (Class II)
Ms. Heena (Class I)
4. Tours & Excursions Ms. Sarita Sharma
Ms. Ritu Bali
5. Time Table Ms. Vimal (Class I)
Ms. Veena ( Class II)
Ms. Anjali Bhutani & Anju Bhayana(III – V)
6. Play Ground & Corridors Discipline In- charges Ms. Nisha Yadav
Mr. Deepak Hritash
Ms. Rajani Gupta
7. Cleanliness In- charge Mr. Deepak Hritash
8. English Lab In-charge Ms. Riya
9. Olympiad In-charge Ms. Sapna Gupta
Ms. Anjali Bhutani
10. Soft Boards and Corridor Decoration Ms. Sonal Kalra
Ms. Meenakshi Jain ( with House I/Cs)
11. Substitute In-charge Ms. Nirmala
Ms. Ranjana
12. Minutes of the meeting Ms. Prerna
13. Computer Lab I/C Ms. Meenakshi Jain
14. Projector I/C Respective Class I/C & Subject Teacher
15. Assembly In-charge Ms. Poonam Lakhani (I & II)
Ms. Meenakshi Jain (III to V)
16. Music in Assembly Ms. Ranjana
17. Discipline in Assembly Ms. Rajni Gupta
18. I- Cards preparation & distribution Ms. Sunita Rani
19. Updates on Website Ms. Monika & Ms. Neetu Arora
20. Science Olympiad in School Ms. Seema Yadav & Ms. Rosy
21. S.Sc. Olympiad in School Ms Jyoti Sharma & Ms. Sapna
22. Maths Olympiad in school Ms. Anju Bhayana & Ms. Nidhi Gupta
23. English Olympiad in school Ms. Asmita & Ms. Riya
24. Hindi Olympiad in school Ms. Sunita Rani & Ms. Ashu Kalra

Others Incharges

S.No. Section Name
1. Students & Parents Counseling for New Admissions Ms. Sonal Chhabra &Ms. Vijay Gupta
2. New Admission (Entrance & Results) Ms. Richa Jain
3. Morning Assembly
Yoga
Late Comers & Uniform Defaulter
Mr.Devender, Ms. Mannu (VI to VIII ) Thursday to Saturday
Ms. Nishi:( IX to XII ) ( Mon. to Wed.)
Ms. Leena Makhija: As Activity I/C
Ms. Nishi Yadav
Mr. Devender & House on Duty Teacher
4. Function I/C (Overall Prog. , Arrangements, Decoration) Mr. Gopal Sharma
Activity I/C (Weekend Competitions & Activities +Special Assembly+ Website update) Certificate Writing Ms. Leena Makhija
Ms. Savita Nischal
External Competitions Ms. Leena Makhija + Sub-Head
Health Manual (P.E Program) Ms. Nishi Yadav,Mr. Devender( VI to XII Sports)
5. School Calendar
Activity Calendar
Ms. Sonal Chhabra
Ms. Leena Makhija
6. Students Diary Ms. Sangeeta Ganju
7. School Magazine & News Letter Ms. Sangeeta Ganju
Ms. Isha Chand
8. Time Table I/C

Substitute I/C
Ms. Megha
Ms. Aparna
Ms. Kumud Sharma
Ms. Shushila
9. Seminars & Workshops Ms. Leena Makhija
Ms. Kanchan Mehndiratta
Ms. Anita Yadav
10. Soft board I/C House Incharges
Ms. Akshita(Reception& Off. Area)
Ms. Mamta Jain
Ms. Anjali Bhutani
11. Tours & Excursion Mr. Rajesh Jain (Overnight Trips)
Ms. Rekha Dhingra, Ms. Sarita Yadav(Sr.) Day Trips
12. Stationery I/C Mr. Rajesh Jain
13. Auditorium I/C Mr. Rajesh Jain
Mr. Kushal Pal
Mr. Sandeep
Ms. Nisha
Ms. Rajni
14. Control Room Ms. Kanchan Mehndiratta
Mr. Amit Jain
15. Dance Ms. Ranjana Mehndiratta
Ms. Neetu Arora
16. I Card & Fee Defaulters I/C


For Software Data
Ms. Suman Yadav-VI to VIII
Ms. Rekha Dhingra-IX to X
Ms. Aparna-XI to XII
Ms. Deepti Arora
17. Labs+ Stock Register (I/C) + Requision+ Lab Maintenance Ms. Kanchan Mehndiratta,Ms. Deepti Arora,Ms. Meenakshi Jain (Primary Lab)--Comp.
Ms. Dimple Vashisht (Sr.),Ms . Anju Behl (Pr.)--- Examination
Ms. Leena Makhija-(Sr.), Ms. Neetu Arora-(Pr. )--Activities
Ms. Manju Yadav-(Physics)
Ms. Sheetal Bhist-(Chemistry)
Ms. Sudha Yadav-(Biology)
Ms. Jyoti Mehndiratta-(Maths)
Ms. Monika Dhingra-(English Lab)
18. School News for Newspaper Mr. Gopal Sharma (News Release)
Ms. Shalu Sharma (News Collection)
19. Soft Board Decoration Incharge Ms. Mamta Jain
Ms. Sonal Kalra
20. ISO Incharge Ms. Vijay Gupta
Mr. Rajesh Kaushik
21. Cleanliness/ Sanitization Class Teachers on each floor
22. Library Ms. Sushila Vaid
Ms. Shalu Sharma
23. Staff Room I/C Ms. Savita Devi
24. Minutes of staff meeting + Staff Notice Board Ms. Manu Kaushik
25. Canteen I/C Ms. Rashmi Rajpal
Ms. Meenakshi (Medical)
26. House Flags Maintenance (Cleaning & Displaying/ New Flag) Ms. Nishi (I/C ) + P.Ed Deptt.
27. Smart Class Coordinator CC Cameras Ms. Kanchan Mehndiratta
Mr. Amit Jain
28. Website & App. Mr. Amit Jain
Mr. Anil
Ms. Leena Makhija (Sr. Activities)
Ms. Neetu Arora (Pri Activities)
Mr. Nishi & Mr. Devender ( Sr.Sports Activities)
Mr. Deepak (Pri Sports Activities)
29. Floor I/Cs 1.Sr. Wing Ground Floor- Mr. Adarsh (Seating place: Coaching Room)
2.Sr. wing I-Floor- Ms. Nishi (Seating place-Cabin)
3.Sr. wing II- floor,Pri. wing II Floor---Mr. Devender-(seating placecabin)
Lunch Time-4th pd / 5th pd
30. Students Grievance Committee / Discipline Committee


Protection of Students from Sexual Harassment
Ms. Sneh Kaushik
Ms. Nishi Yadav
Mr. Devender
(With Head boy & Head Girl)
Mr. Gopal Sharma
Ms. Megha
Ms. Rekha Dhingra
31. Olympiads
Eng, Sci & Maths VI-VIII
Sc. & Maths IX & X
Comm. & Sc XI & XII

Ms. Shuchi Mudgal (with Subject Head
32. English Conversation Ms. Savita Nischal (Class VI)
Ms. Manu Kaushik (Classes VII & VIII))
Ms. Sangeeta Ganju (Classes IX & X))
Ms. Leena Makhija (for helping teachers specially Hindi, Sanskrit & M.Ed Deptt. to converse in English))
33. Digital Invitation & Videos Ms. Neetu Arora
Ms. Shikha
34. Assignments
(Whenever & wherever required)
Subject Teachers + HODs
35. GPS System Ms. Meenakshi Jain
Ms. Neha Jain
36. Achievers’ Board
(To be maintained fortnightly)
Parametres: Tests, Actvities, Uniform, Discipline, Regularity & Punctuality
Ms. Dimple Vashisht
Ms. Leena Makhija
Ms. Nishi
Class Incharges
37. Jain Samaj Duty Mr. Rajesh Jain
Dr. Ajesh jain
Mr. Rishabh Jain

Exam Incharges

S No. Name Department
1. Ms. Sneh Kaushik
Ms. Kanchan Mehendiratta
Board Exam Incharges Data entering Class I/C will help
2. Ms. Dimple Vashisht
Ms. Lata Mehndiratta
Internal Exam I/C(VI to XI)

Faculty/ Subject Heads

1. Ms. Dimple Vashisht English
2. Mr. Gopal Sharma Hindi
3. Ms. Vijay Gupta Maths
4. Ms. Sheetal Bist Science
5. Ms. Sneh Kaushik Social Science
6. Ms. Shruti Mehta Commerce
7. Ms. Nishi Physical Education
8. Ms. Kanchan I.T
9. Mr. Rajesh Jain Sanskrit

Coaching Classes

1. Ms. Manju Arora
Mr. Adarsh
-
2. Mr. Amit Jain For Compilation

House Teachers

S.No. House Teachers (I-V) Teachers (VI-XII)
1. Adinath Ms. Neelam Malik(Class-II)
Ms. Krishna(Class-I)
Ms. Sarita Sharma First I/C
Ms. Seema yadav 2nd I/C
Ms. Sapna Gupta
Ms. Rosy Yadav
Ms. Sheetal First I/C
Ms. Sarita Yadav 2nd I/C
Ms. Manju Arora
Ms. Sangeeta Ganju
Ms. Poonam Behl
Ms. Neetu Gupta
Ms. Shruti Mehta
Ms. Shikha

Ms. Savita Nischal
Ms. Sarita Yadav
Ms. Megha
2. Ajitnath Ms. Sonam Yadav(Class-I)
Ms. Ritu Bali (Class-II)
Ms. Anjali Bhutani First I/C
Ms. Sunita Rani 2nd I/C
Ms. Asmita Jain
Ms. Nidhi Gupta
Ms. Preeti Takkar
Ms. Neha
Mr. Gopal Sharma First I/C
Ms. Manju Yadav 2nd I/C
Mr. Sandeep
Ms. Kanchan
Ms. Nidhi Kaushik
Ms. Suman Yadav
Ms. Mannu Kaushik
Mr. Adarsh
Ms. Aparna
Mr. Rishabh Jain
Ms. Rashmi Rajpal
Ms. Divya
3. Parshavnath Ms. Poonam Lakhani(Class-II)
Ms. Heena (Class-I)
Ms. Sumitra First I/C
Ms. Monika 2nd I/C
Ms. Anju Bahl
Ms. Meenakshi jain
Ms. Renu Gaur
Ms. Rekha Dhingra First I/C
Ms. Richa Jain 2nd I/C
Ms. Sneh Kaushik
Ms. Savita Devi
Ms. Shuchi Mudgal
Mr. Rajesh Jain
Mr. KushalPal
Ms. Anita Yadav
Ms. Dipti Arora
Ms. Isha Chand
Ms. Neeti
4. Mahavira Ms. Vimal Sharma(Class-I)
Ms. Veena Yadav(Class-II)
Ms. Ashu Kalra
Ms. Jyoti Sharma First I/C
Ms. Prerna 2nd I/C
Ms. Anju Bhayana
Ms. Lata Mehndiratta First I/C
Ms. Seema Atri 2nd I/C
Ms. Dimple Vashist
Ms. Kumud Sharma
Ms. lalita
Ms. Vandana Popli
Mr. Ajesh Jain
Ms. Garima
Ms. Shalu Sharma
Ms. Jyoti Mehndirattav
Ms. Neha Bathla
Ms. Deepali Jain
5. Associated with all houses Ms. Riya Babbal
Ms. Ranjana
Ms. Neetu Arora
Ms. Depak
Ms. Rajni
Ms. Nisha Yadav
Ms. Nirmala
Ms. Sonal Kalra

Ms. Leena Makhija
Ms. Nishi Yadav
Ms. Mamta Jain
Ms. Sushila Baid
Mr. Pawan
Mr. Devender
Ms. Twinkle