International Sports Achievement                                              Hundred Percent Result in Board Classes                     Registration Open for Classes Nursery to IX AND XI for Session 2020- 21                    

School Staff

Jain Public School, Rewari

List of Teaching Staff Members

S No. Name Designation
1. Ms. Sonal Chhabra Principal
2. Mr. Vijay Gupta Head Mistress
3. Mr. Gopal Sharma HOD Hindi
4. Shurti Mehta HOD Commerce
5. Ms. Dimple Vashisth HOD English
6. Ms. Sheetal Bisth HOD Science
7. Ms. Sneh Kaushik HOD S.Sc.
8. Ms. Vandana Popli T.G.T. Soc. Sci.
9. Ms. Lata Mehndriratta T.G.T. Hindi
10. Ms. Manju Arora PGT Bio
11. Ms. Seema Attri T.G.T. Science
12. Ms. Kanchan Mehndriratta T.G.T. Comp. Sci.
13. Dr. Ajesh Jain PGT Sanskrit
14. Mr. Rajesh Jain HOD Sanskrit
15. Ms. Sonam Primary Teacher
16. Ms. Shuchi Mudgal T.G.T. Mathematics
17. Ms. Kumud Sharma T.G.T. Hindi
18. Ms. Rashmi Rajpal T.G.T. Mathematics
19. Ms. Leena Makhija T.G.T. English
20. Ms. Mamta Jain T.G.T. Atrs & Craft
21. Ms. Sangeeta Ganjoo T.G.T. English
22. Ms. Rekha Dhingra T.G.T. English
23. Ms. Sartia Yadav T.G.T. S. Sc.
24. Ms.Nishi Yadav HOD Phy. EDU.
25. Ms. Savita Nishal TGT
26. Ms. Sarita Sharma TGT
27. Ms. Anju Behl TGT
28. Ms. Rosy Yadav TGT
29. Ms. Veena Kumari TGT
30. Ms. Sarita Yadav TGT
31. Ms. Sunita Rani P.R.T
32. Ms. Poonam Behl P.R.T.
33. Ms. Anjali Bhutani P.R.T.
34. Ms. Suman Yadav P.R.T.
35. Ms. Ranjana Mehndriatta P.R.T
36. Ms. Neelam Malik TGT
37. Ms. Richa Jain P.R.T.
38. Ms. Asmita Jain P.R.T
39. Ms. Nisha Yadav PTI Primary
40. Ms. Nirmala Yadav Pr. Librarian
41. Ms. Manju Yadav Physics Teacher
42. Ms. Ashu Kalra P.R.T
43. Ms. Savita Devi P.R.T
44. Mr. Pawan Rajpoot Physical Education Teacher
45. Ms. Ritu Bali Primary Teacher
46. Ms. Neetu Gupta Maths Teacher
47. Ms. Babbal P.R.T
48. Ms. Manu Kaushik English Teacher
49. Ms. Jyoti P.R.T
50. Ms. Neetu Arora P.R.T
51. Ms. Anju Bhayana P.R.T
52. Mr. Vimal Sharma P.R.T
53. Ms. Sumitra Sharma P.R.T
54. Ms. Poonam Lakhani Primary Teacher
55. Ms. Neha Bathla Science Teacher
56. Ms. Garima Kumari Chemistry Teacher
57. Ms. Megha PGT Business Studies
58. Ms. Nidhi Gupta Primary Teacher
59. Ms. Krishna Devi Primary Teacher
60. Mr. Sandeep Kumar Maths Teacher
61. Ms. Prerna Batra Primary Teacher
62. Mr. Kushal Pal Biology Teacher
63. Ms. Sonal Kalra Atrs & Craft
64. Mr. Rishabh Jain Sanskrit Teacher
65. Ms. Anita Yadav S.Sc. Teacher
66. Ms. Meenakshi Jain Primary Computer Teacher
67. Ms Monika Dhingra Primary Teacher
68. Ms. Sapna Gupta Primary Teacher
69. Ms. Aparna Accountancy Teacher
70. Ms. Seema Yadav Primary Teacher
71. Mr. Deepak Haritash P.T.I
72. Ms. Twinkle Music Teacher
73. Mr. Adarsh Raj Physics Teacher
74. Ms. Heena Ahuja Primary Teacher
75. Ms. Preeti Takkar Primary Teacher
76. Mr. Devender Physical Education Teacher
77. Ms. Rajni Gupta Coach
78. Ms. Shikha Varma Computer Teacher
79. Ms. lsha Jain Maths Teacher
80. Ms. Deepti Arora Computer Teacher
81. Ms. Sudha Yadav Biology Teacher
82. Ms. Kayam Haidar Physics Teacher
83. Ms. Raseed Ahmad Chemistry Teacher
84. Mr. Varun Kumar Maths Teacher
85. Ms. Neeti Mendiratta Accountancy Teacher
86. Ms. Deepali Jain Maths Teacher
87. Ms. lsha Chand English Teacher
88. Ms. Neha Sharma Primary Teacher
89. Ms. Gunjan Gaur Primary Teacher
90. Ms. Divya S.Sc. Teacher
91. Ms. Lalita Computer Teacher

Office Staff

S No. Name Designation
1. Mr. K. M. Gupta Estb. Incharge
2. Mr. H. K. Saini Accountant
3. Mr. Rajesh Kaushik Accountant
4. Ms. Renu Gupta Receptionist
5. Mr. Naresh Kumar Supervisor
6. Ms. Akshita Mishra Receptionist

Non Teaching Staff

S No. Name Designation
1. Ms. Shalu Sharma Library Assistant
2. Ms. Sushila Subal Librarian
3. Mr. Amit Jain IT Engineer
4. Ms. Meenakshi Nurse